Need help with your purchase? Call 01730 816219 or 01428 722416

Miele WMG120 TDos W1

Expired
  • Energy RatingA+++
  • Load (kg)8kg
  • Spin Speed1600 rpm
  • Height (mm)850
  • Width (mm)596
  • Builtin / FreestandingFreestanding
  • Depth (mm)643
  • Manufacturer Guarantee5 years
  • EAN4002515440407
For premium quality appliances that are built to last, Miele has earned the reputation as one of the best choices. Full of unique features and technology, every Miele is made to exacting standards that can be both seen and felt during use. This Miele freestanding washing machine is no different and is sure to deliver unbelievably clean laundry time after time.
The Miele Difference
Wash up to 8kg per cycle at a maximum speed of 1600rpm. The WMG120 is equipped with Miele`s patented Honeycomb Drum - items are treated with more care from the honeycomb structure of the drum itself, thanks to the thin layer of water that forms over the drum`s surface.
This superb washing machine is powered by the incredible ProfiEco motor, which is both economical and quiet, whilst also being maintenance-free. All Miele products are tested for the equivalent of 20 years` use, ensuring that you are set to enjoy years of clean, fresh laundry with the WMG120. The A+++ energy efficiency rating is best-in-class and represents superb economy during use, helping to reduce the energy bills and to impact the environment less.
TwinDos Washing
The WMG120 comes with the unique TwinDos system; using the 2 Phase System, Miele`s own liquid detergent is injected into wash cycles at the optimum time and quantity, improving wash performance by a massive amount. To further enhance results, there are a number of programmes designed to cater to differing types of loads.
The premium nature of this Miele washing machine extends to the look and finish too. The clean lotus white colour is timeless and will blend with any style of kitchen - the front is enamelled, which will protect from dings and scratches over the long-term, ensuring it will look as good in 10 years as when you install it into your home. The front fascia is intuitive, sleek and elegant - simple controls enable you to easily select cycle parameters to give you incredible results.
Benefits of the Miele W1 - WhiteEdition WMG120 Washing Machine
8kg capacity Honeycomb Drum is spacious and cares for your clothes
Amazing A+++ energy efficiency keeps costs to a minimum
Worry less about detergent with the TwinDos 2 Phase System
Stylish design with an enamelled front for a hard-wearing surface

PRODUCT
Type Washing Machine
Brand Miele
Model W1 - WhiteEdition WMG120
Also known as: WMG120, W1 WhiteEdition WMG120
DESCRIPTION
Colour White
Door Colour White
Rim Colour Chrome
Capacity (kg) 8
Spin Speed (rpm) 1600
FEATURES
Add Laundry Yes
Delay Start Yes
Display 1 line white text digital display
AutoClean Dispenser Drawer Yes
Foam Control Yes
PROGRAMMES
Automatic Plus Yes
Clean Machine Yes
Cottons (Coloureds)
Dark Wash/Denim Yes
Delicates Yes
Down Filled Items Yes
Drain/Spin Yes
Express 20 Yes
No Spin Yes
Number of Programmes 17
Number of Wash Options 6
Pre-wash Cottons only
Wool Yes
Sports Wash Yes
Shirts Yes
Outerwear Yes
Proofing Yes
Rinse Hold Option Yes
Reduced Ironing Yes
Silk Yes (silk and curtains)
Sep. Rinse/Starch Yes
Short Yes
Water Plus Yes
Soak Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+++
Spin Performance Class A
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level Washing (dB) 48
Noise Level Spinning (dB) 73
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 176
Annual Water Consumption (l) 9900
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 850
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 643
More Information
Manufacturer Miele
GTIN 4002515440407
Model Number WMG120
Block eCommerce No
Price £1,030.00
Description2 <br/>PRODUCT<br/>Type Washing Machine<br/>Brand Miele<br/>Model W1 - WhiteEdition WMG120<br/>Also known as: WMG120, W1 WhiteEdition WMG120<br/>DESCRIPTION<br/>Colour White<br/>Door Colour White<br/>Rim Colour Chrome<br/>Capacity (kg) 8<br/>Spin Speed (rpm) 1600<br/>FEATURES<br/>Add Laundry Yes<br/>Delay Start Yes<br/>Display 1 line white text digital display<br/>AutoClean Dispenser Drawer Yes<br/>Foam Control Yes<br/>PROGRAMMES<br/>Automatic Plus Yes<br/>Clean Machine Yes<br/>Cottons (Coloureds)<br/>Dark Wash/Denim Yes<br/>Delicates Yes<br/>Down Filled Items Yes<br/>Drain/Spin Yes<br/>Express 20 Yes<br/>No Spin Yes<br/>Number of Programmes 17<br/>Number of Wash Options 6<br/>Pre-wash Cottons only<br/>Wool Yes<br/>Sports Wash Yes<br/>Shirts Yes<br/>Outerwear Yes<br/>Proofing Yes<br/>Rinse Hold Option Yes<br/>Reduced Ironing Yes<br/>Silk Yes (silk and curtains)<br/>Sep. Rinse/Starch Yes<br/>Short Yes<br/>Water Plus Yes<br/>Soak Yes<br/>EFFICIENCY<br/>Energy Efficiency Class A+++<br/>Spin Performance Class A<br/>PERFORMANCE<br/>Noise Level Washing (dB) 48<br/>Noise Level Spinning (dB) 73<br/>Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 176<br/>Annual Water Consumption (l) 9900<br/>DIMENSIONS<br/>Height (mm) 850<br/>Width (mm) 596<br/>Depth (mm) 643
Load (kg) 8kg
Spin Speed 1600 rpm
Depth (mm) 643
Builtin / Freestanding Freestanding
Width (mm) 596
Height (mm) 850
Energy Rating A+++
Discontinued Status expired
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Miele WMG120 TDos W1
Your Rating